SIDEWINDER 10K FINAL RESULTS
***Top Males Overall in 10K division***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 124 Jonathan Landis 7:13:20 7:51:56 0:38:36 42 MALE San Diego
2 2 Verhees Robert 7:13:20 7:52:14 0:38:54 46 MALE San Diego
3 36 Brent Coe 7:13:20 7:53:23 0:40:03 34 MALE La Mesa
***Top Females Overall in 10K division***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 182 Tippets Lauren 7:13:20 7:53:40 0:40:20 27 FEMALE Los Altos
2 250 Perez Maria Isabel 7:13:20 7:57:24 0:44:04 31 FEMALE Chula Vista
3 106 Addison Christina 7:13:20 7:58:18 0:44:58 23 FEMALE Valley Center
***Male 19 and Under in division 10K***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 87 Jakob Harrison 7:13:20 7:58:08 0:44:48 17 MALE San Diego
***Male 20 to 29 in division 10K***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 13 Chase Barrett 7:13:20 7:53:29 0:40:09 24 MALE Bakersfield
2 126 Andrew Laskey 7:13:20 7:55:10 0:41:50 27 MALE San Diego
3 194 Brian Sappington 7:28:14 8:10:55 0:42:41 25 MALE Oceanside
4 116 Jason Karavidas 7:13:20 7:56:26 0:43:06 27 MALE San Diego
5 34 William Clark 7:13:20 7:56:56 0:43:36 21 MALE State College
6 40 Michael Countis 7:13:20 7:58:35 0:45:15 29 MALE San Diego
7 123 Justin Lambert 7:13:20 7:58:40 0:45:20 28 MALE san diego
8 75 Andrew Gerry 7:13:20 7:59:38 0:46:18 26 MALE San Diego
9 159 Shay Nissel 7:28:14 8:15:44 0:47:30 28 MALE
10 31 David Cervantes 7:13:20 8:01:21 0:48:01 25 MALE San Diego
11 162 Bryan Ortiz 7:28:14 8:16:16 0:48:02 28 MALE San Marcos
12 58 Scott Duran 7:13:20 8:03:47 0:50:27 26 MALE San Marcos
13 56 Robert Dorr 7:13:20 8:05:11 0:51:51 29 MALE San Diego
14 27 chase carmody 7:13:20 8:06:42 0:53:22 20 MALE san diego
15 140 Frank McFarland 7:28:14 8:23:13 0:54:59 29 MALE
16 130 Andrew Longen 7:28:14 8:29:27 1:01:13 26 MALE san diego
17 111 Jimmy Johnson 7:13:20 8:16:11 1:02:51 26 MALE OKC
18 105 Craig Hubert 7:13:20 8:18:37 1:05:17 27 MALE San Diego
19 257 James May 7:28:14 8:38:13 1:09:59 27 MALE
20 136 Xavier Martinez 7:28:14 8:38:16 1:10:02 28 MALE San Diego
21 59 Miguel Elizalde 7:13:20 8:27:34 1:14:14 28 MALE san diego
***Male 30 to 39 in division 10K***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 232 Erik Visnyak 7:13:20 7:54:50 0:41:30 31 MALE San Diego
2 7 Dean Andreuzzi 7:13:20 7:55:00 0:41:40 38 MALE san diego
3 72 Brent Freeman 7:13:20 7:56:22 0:43:02 34 MALE San Diego
4 214 Nick Teague 7:28:14 8:11:19 0:43:05 30 MALE San Diego
5 170 Anthony Paster 7:13:20 7:56:37 0:43:17 34 MALE
6 196 John Schultz 7:13:20 7:57:08 0:43:48 36 MALE Poway
7 154 Regan Myers 7:28:14 8:12:57 0:44:43 36 MALE
8 248 Hayes Ryan 7:28:14 8:13:10 0:44:56 36 MALE San Diego
9 50 Isaac Diaz 7:13:20 7:58:37 0:45:17 38 MALE Carlsbad
10 207 john snedden 7:28:14 8:15:03 0:46:49 37 MALE San Diego
11 221 Gabriel Torres 7:28:14 8:16:06 0:47:52 30 MALE La Jolla
12 175 Eric Piehel 7:28:14 8:16:20 0:48:06 31 MALE San Diego
13 192 Cesar Salas 7:13:20 8:01:36 0:48:16 38 MALE
14 245 Will Wright 7:28:14 8:16:31 0:48:17 32 MALE Escondido
15 155 Jason Nabors 7:28:14 8:16:33 0:48:19 39 MALE San Diego
16 158 jason nienberg 7:28:14 8:16:33 0:48:19 33 MALE San Diego
17 135 Steven Marquez 7:28:14 8:16:42 0:48:28 35 MALE
18 120 Mark Kern 7:13:20 8:02:12 0:48:52 36 MALE San Diego
19 104 Matthew Hoskinson 7:13:20 8:02:26 0:49:06 35 MALE San Diego
20 44 Jeffrey Culhane 7:13:20 8:02:43 0:49:23 32 MALE San Diego
21 91 Shaun Healey 7:13:20 8:02:48 0:49:28 35 MALE Carlsbad
22 229 eric valdez 7:28:14 8:18:59 0:50:45 34 MALE menifee
23 39 Brian Compagnone 7:13:20 8:04:50 0:51:30 39 MALE
24 231 Val Villegas 7:28:14 8:20:13 0:51:59 35 MALE San Diego
25 42 Robert Cruden 7:13:20 8:05:49 0:52:29 36 MALE San Diego
26 79 Troy Gorostiza 7:13:20 8:05:51 0:52:31 36 MALE
27 88 shawn harrison 7:13:20 8:05:57 0:52:37 39 MALE san diego
28 57 Mark Doty 7:13:20 8:06:03 0:52:43 35 MALE
29 180 Joshua Rees 7:28:14 8:21:57 0:53:43 31 MALE San Diego
30 241 Roger Wilderotter 7:28:14 8:22:46 0:54:32 37 MALE San Diego
31 146 Joshua Minyard 7:28:14 8:23:52 0:55:38 39 MALE
32 12 Michael Baranic 7:13:20 8:09:11 0:55:51 39 MALE La Jolla
33 203 Moran Shawn 7:28:14 8:25:39 0:57:25 37 MALE Solan Beach
34 251 Fortunato Chris 7:28:14 8:28:52 1:00:38 35 MALE Oceanside
35 74 Frederick Gaston 7:13:20 8:16:25 1:03:05 39 MALE San Diego
36 70 Abraham Fleury 7:13:20 8:16:35 1:03:15 34 MALE San Diego
37 69 Matt FitzGerald 7:13:20 8:17:47 1:04:27 30 MALE
38 147 Metwalli Omar 7:28:14 8:33:09 1:04:55 37 MALE San Diego
39 237 Jeremy Westendorf 7:28:14 8:37:19 1:09:05 35 MALE Janesville
40 61 Mike Erlanson 7:13:20 8:25:07 1:11:47 38 MALE San Diego
41 217 Andrew Thompson 7:28:14 8:42:39 1:14:25 31 MALE San Diego
***Male 40 to 49 in division 10K***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 211 Jason Strauch 7:13:20 7:54:23 0:41:03 48 MALE
2 235 Edward Wang 7:28:14 8:11:32 0:43:18 47 MALE San Diego
3 209 Sean Stokes 7:28:14 8:13:41 0:45:27 43 MALE El Cajon
4 63 Jorge Escobar 7:13:20 7:59:30 0:46:10 42 MALE San Diego
5 246 Craig Young 7:28:14 8:14:31 0:46:17 40 MALE Santee
6 164 Cathal Oscolai 7:28:14 8:16:23 0:48:09 41 MALE
7 128 Glen Lewis 7:28:14 8:17:23 0:49:09 41 MALE
8 89 Mike Harvey 7:13:20 8:02:47 0:49:27 46 MALE Lakeside
9 52 Thomas Dodson 7:13:20 8:03:53 0:50:33 45 MALE Carlsbad
10 172 daniel pena 7:28:14 8:18:50 0:50:36 45 MALE imperial beach
11 174 Drew Peterson 7:28:14 8:21:11 0:52:57 49 MALE Poway
12 210 Brian Stoney 7:28:14 8:21:23 0:53:09 42 MALE
13 60 Don Elliott 7:13:20 8:06:39 0:53:19 48 MALE La MEsa
14 37 Ronnie Collins 7:13:20 8:07:14 0:53:54 48 MALE escondido
15 81 Brad Grimm 7:13:20 8:07:47 0:54:27 47 MALE carlsbad
16 8 A. Aranes 7:13:20 8:08:04 0:54:44 44 MALE San Diego
17 21 James Brusaschetti 7:13:20 8:11:20 0:58:00 48 MALE San Diego
18 18 John Boodhansingh 7:13:20 8:12:24 0:59:04 47 MALE Poway
19 166 Chris Paffendorf 7:28:14 8:27:54 0:59:40 45 MALE San Diego
20 78 Fred Glick 7:13:20 8:16:01 1:02:41 47 MALE Oceanside
21 65 Michael Evans 7:13:20 8:19:51 1:06:31 49 MALE Oceanside
22 4 Toby Alfaro 7:13:20 8:23:21 1:10:01 42 MALE San Diego
23 109 Henry Jacobsen 7:13:20 8:23:38 1:10:18 45 MALE
24 177 Mark Raffel 7:28:14 8:46:52 1:18:38 42 MALE
25 99 Paul Hokeness 7:13:20 8:32:31 1:19:11 47 MALE San Diego
***Male 50 to 59 in division 10K***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 121 Nathan Kicklighter 7:13:20 7:58:43 0:45:23 52 MALE San Diego
2 108 Glenn Istratoff 7:13:20 7:58:45 0:45:25 53 MALE San Diego
3 112 Mike Johnson 7:13:20 8:00:11 0:46:51 57 MALE San Diego
4 240 Terry Whitaker 7:28:14 8:16:44 0:48:30 53 MALE San Diego
5 84 Larry Hallbick 7:13:20 8:02:07 0:48:47 53 MALE Encinitas
6 139 Greg McAlpine 7:28:14 8:19:03 0:50:49 52 MALE El Cajon
7 227 William Turner 7:28:14 8:20:58 0:52:44 56 MALE Jamul
8 67 Edward Federman 7:13:20 8:06:08 0:52:48 55 MALE San Diego
9 239 Peter Wharf 7:28:14 8:21:19 0:53:05 53 MALE San Diego
10 48 Jim Davis 7:13:20 8:07:40 0:54:20 57 MALE
11 29 Vincent Casiano 7:13:20 8:11:37 0:58:17 54 MALE San Diego
12 185 Ruben Rios 7:28:14 8:27:16 0:59:02 56 MALE
13 200 David Senness 7:28:14 8:29:12 1:00:58 51 MALE Chula Vista
14 133 Joe Madrid 7:28:14 8:29:52 1:01:38 54 MALE San Marcos
15 226 Henry Turner 7:28:14 8:30:54 1:02:40 57 MALE San Diego
16 15 David Bassham 7:13:20 8:16:39 1:03:19 50 MALE Rancho Santa Fe
17 208 Marcus Speckhahn 7:28:14 8:41:43 1:13:29 50 MALE Escondido
***Male 60 and Above in division 10K***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 33 James Clark 7:13:20 8:08:15 0:54:55 62 MALE San Diego
2 204 Art Smart 7:28:14 8:24:03 0:55:49 69 MALE San Diego
***Female 19 and Under in division 10K***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 46 Melissa Curtis 7:13:20 8:33:44 1:20:24 19 FEMALE San Diego
2 14 Jaclyn Bassett 7:13:20 9:01:30 1:48:10 18 FEMALE
***Female 20 to 29 in division 10K***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 224 Christina Trout 7:13:20 7:58:46 0:45:26 29 FEMALE San Diego
2 83 Kim Hale 7:13:20 8:00:59 0:47:39 25 FEMALE Marina Del Rey
3 137 Melissa Maruca 7:13:20 8:01:05 0:47:45 23 FEMALE San Diego
4 132 Lyndsey Love-Blue 7:28:14 8:16:37 0:48:23 27 FEMALE San Diego
5 189 Julie Rohmann 7:28:14 8:17:36 0:49:22 29 FEMALE San Diego
6 38 Briana Colorado 7:13:20 8:02:57 0:49:37 26 FEMALE San Diego
7 47 Hannah Davis 7:13:20 8:03:44 0:50:24 25 FEMALE San Diego
8 220 Katherine Tippets 7:28:14 8:19:29 0:51:15 25 FEMALE La Jolla
9 30 Jenni Ceglowski 7:13:20 8:04:41 0:51:21 27 FEMALE San Diego
10 93 Erin Hekele 7:13:20 8:07:09 0:53:49 27 FEMALE San Diego
11 168 Nicole Parente 7:28:14 8:23:13 0:54:59 21 FEMALE Dublin
12 28 Gabbie Carrillo 7:13:20 8:09:09 0:55:49 23 FEMALE oceanside
13 17 Lotte Berk 7:13:20 8:11:04 0:57:44 26 FEMALE San Diego
14 62 Laura Ernst 7:13:20 8:11:07 0:57:47 27 FEMALE
15 107 Manasewitsch Irais 7:13:20 8:15:43 1:02:23 27 FEMALE La Mesa
16 131 Bianca Loudon 7:28:14 8:31:04 1:02:50 28 FEMALE Bonsall
17 71 Christine Fleury 7:13:20 8:16:49 1:03:29 28 FEMALE San Diego
18 197 Marlena Schultz 7:28:14 8:32:20 1:04:06 29 FEMALE La Jolla
19 55 Mary Dooley 7:13:20 8:18:40 1:05:20 27 FEMALE St Paul
20 213 Kaitlyn Suski 7:28:14 8:36:46 1:08:32 26 FEMALE La Jolla
21 138 Megan May 7:28:14 8:38:13 1:09:59 25 FEMALE Escondido
22 149 Valerie Morquecho 7:28:14 8:39:42 1:11:28 25 FEMALE Redlands
23 64 Christina Evans 7:13:20 8:26:28 1:13:08 25 FEMALE Chula Vista
24 150 Mollie Moseley 7:28:14 8:47:36 1:19:22 25 FEMALE Temple City
25 23 Rachelle Butler 7:13:20 8:34:57 1:21:37 25 FEMALE San Diego
***Female 30 to 39 in division 10K***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 223 Sally Tripp 7:28:14 8:14:15 0:46:01 35 FEMALE San Diego
2 80 Melinda Green 7:13:20 7:59:50 0:46:30 32 FEMALE La Mesa
3 222 Stephanie Torres 7:28:14 8:16:07 0:47:53 31 FEMALE La Jolla
4 110 Annie Johansen 7:13:20 8:01:26 0:48:06 36 FEMALE San Diego
5 101 Shana Hood 7:13:20 8:01:34 0:48:14 36 FEMALE San Diego
6 153 Julie Murray 7:28:14 8:16:41 0:48:27 33 FEMALE San Diego
7 43 Crystal Culhane 7:13:20 8:02:27 0:49:07 33 FEMALE San Diego
8 212 Karli Sullivan 7:28:14 8:17:53 0:49:39 31 FEMALE
9 171 Maren Paster 7:28:14 8:19:31 0:51:17 36 FEMALE
10 253 Cross Avril 7:28:14 8:20:23 0:52:09 37 FEMALE Carlsbad
11 188 Jen Rogers 7:28:14 8:21:56 0:53:42 38 FEMALE Oceanside
12 11 Paola Avila 7:13:20 8:07:51 0:54:31 37 FEMALE la jolla
13 145 Jennifer Minyard 7:28:14 8:23:52 0:55:38 34 FEMALE
14 230 Johannah Valentine 7:28:14 8:23:55 0:55:41 33 FEMALE San Diego
15 152 RUTH MUCHEKEHU 7:28:14 8:24:06 0:55:52 32 FEMALE San Diego
16 191 Dana Ryan 7:28:14 8:25:07 0:56:53 39 FEMALE San Diego
17 102 christine horne 7:13:20 8:10:20 0:57:00 32 FEMALE san diego
18 186 JoAnn Ripley 7:28:14 8:27:00 0:58:46 37 FEMALE El Cajon
19 254 Heim Ahnawei 7:28:14 8:27:03 0:58:49 39 FEMALE San Diego
20 190 Danielle Rosas 7:28:14 8:31:19 1:03:05 34 FEMALE San Diego
21 90 Anna Hazlewood 7:13:20 8:17:04 1:03:44 37 FEMALE San Diego
22 176 Lida Raffel 7:28:14 8:34:07 1:05:53 30 FEMALE Oceanside
23 68 Liz Fitzgerald 7:13:20 8:19:58 1:06:38 30 FEMALE san diego
24 142 Tina McNulty 7:28:14 8:36:46 1:08:32 37 FEMALE La Mesa
25 125 Michelle  Lang 7:13:20 8:22:24 1:09:04 38 FEMALE San Diego
26 86 Katherine Harris 7:13:20 8:24:33 1:11:13 34 FEMALE San Diego
27 73 Ursula Garcia 7:13:20 8:24:48 1:11:28 38 FEMALE Chula Vista
28 141 Natalie McGee 7:28:14 8:40:14 1:12:00 38 FEMALE Chula Vista
29 117 Nicole Kehoe 7:13:20 8:27:12 1:13:52 38 FEMALE San Marcos
30 32 LIZ CHANG 7:13:20 8:30:00 1:16:40 32 FEMALE SAN DIEGO
31 113 Cheryl Jovillar 7:13:20 8:31:16 1:17:56 32 FEMALE chula vista
32 26 Lynne Cao 7:13:20 8:32:34 1:19:14 36 FEMALE
33 195 JoAnn Schaub 7:28:14 8:47:50 1:19:36 38 FEMALE San Marcos
34 205 Stephanie Smith 7:28:14 8:48:11 1:19:57 35 FEMALE San Diego
35 233 HEATHER WALLACE 7:28:14 8:55:52 1:27:38 34 FEMALE
36 134 Gina Mandel 7:28:14 8:55:57 1:27:43 35 FEMALE LONG BEACH
37 160 Janelle Nolasco 7:28:14 9:01:30 1:33:16 32 FEMALE Fontana
38 100 vanessa homyak 7:13:20 8:54:16 1:40:56 30 FEMALE San Diego
***Female 40 to 49 in division 10K***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 167 Vincent Eve 7:13:20 7:58:20 0:45:00 46 FEMALE Valley Center
2 218 Brittany Thurber 7:28:14 8:18:29 0:50:15 44 FEMALE Poway
3 243 Kathleen Wolf 7:28:14 8:19:06 0:50:52 41 FEMALE San Diego
4 234 Freedman Nicola 7:13:20 8:04:42 0:51:22 42 FEMALE Scotland - UK
5 249 Lyle Deanna 7:28:14 8:20:24 0:52:10 45 FEMALE San Diego
6 163 Baya OScolai 7:28:14 8:20:29 0:52:15 40 FEMALE Encinitas
7 151 Alexis Mowat 7:28:14 8:20:50 0:52:36 41 FEMALE San Diego
8 66 Margaret Everett 7:13:20 8:07:29 0:54:09 43 FEMALE Coronado
9 206 Rachael Smithey 7:28:14 8:23:24 0:55:10 49 FEMALE Chula Vista
10 202 Vania Shih 7:28:14 8:27:12 0:58:58 44 FEMALE San Diego
11 19 Melissa Boodhansingh 7:13:20 8:12:24 0:59:04 44 FEMALE Poway
12 115 Marcy KameryStephen 7:13:20 8:14:35 1:01:15 40 FEMALE San Diego
13 228 Cheryl Tyler 7:28:14 8:30:04 1:01:50 48 FEMALE
14 173 Kathy Perreault 7:28:14 8:32:50 1:04:36 47 FEMALE Vista
15 256 Southam Erin 7:28:14 8:33:55 1:05:41 41 FEMALE San Diego
16 45 Diana Curtis 7:13:20 8:19:45 1:06:25 45 FEMALE San Diego
17 24 Patricia Camacho 7:13:20 8:20:56 1:07:36 41 FEMALE
18 215 Fiona Theseira 7:28:14 8:37:41 1:09:27 47 FEMALE San Diego
19 187 Gabriela Riviello 7:28:14 8:38:07 1:09:53 43 FEMALE San Diego
20 9 Veronica Aspeytia 7:13:20 8:23:18 1:09:58 42 FEMALE San Diego
21 16 Elva Bastida 7:13:20 8:23:38 1:10:18 42 FEMALE Imperial  Beach
22 238 Linda Wharf 7:28:14 8:39:00 1:10:46 46 FEMALE San Diego
23 181 Tina Reimer 7:28:14 8:39:54 1:11:40 41 FEMALE Carlsbad
24 199 Laura Semmler 7:28:14 8:45:56 1:17:42 45 FEMALE Chula Vista
25 201 Lisa Senness 7:28:14 8:45:56 1:17:42 49 FEMALE Chula Vista
26 1 Michelle Abbey 7:13:20 8:32:31 1:19:11 40 FEMALE SanDiego
***Female 50 to 59 in division 10K***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 219 Wendy Tibbetts 7:28:14 8:26:03 0:57:49 58 FEMALE San Diego
2 252 Lee Nancy 7:28:14 8:31:53 1:03:39 55 FEMALE Yuba City
3 96 Lise Herrera 7:13:20 8:20:30 1:07:10 58 FEMALE Chula Vista
4 35 Judith Coats 7:13:20 8:21:33 1:08:13 54 FEMALE Del Mar
5 118 Ann Kelly 7:13:20 8:26:50 1:13:30 53 FEMALE San Diego
6 169 Lynne Parshall 7:28:14 8:43:38 1:15:24 58 FEMALE
7 184 Michelle Rios 7:28:14 8:47:34 1:19:20 58 FEMALE San Diego
***Female 60 and Above in division 10K***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 255 Rasmussen Barbara 7:28:14 8:33:55 1:05:41 67 FEMALE San Diego
2 122 Judith L 7:13:20 8:21:44 1:08:24 61 FEMALE Spring Valley
3 97 Sue Hodges 7:13:20 8:21:51 1:08:31 61 FEMALE San Diego
SIDEWINDER 5K FINAL RESULTS
***Top Males Overall in 5k division***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 421 Brian Downey 7:46:50 8:07:53 0:21:03 27 MALE
2 456 Andrew Thacher 7:46:50 8:08:27 0:21:37 49 MALE San Diego
3 449 Jeremy  Rader 7:46:50 8:10:00 0:23:10 16 MALE Victorville
***Top Females Overall in 5k division***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 453 Stacey Roberts 7:46:50 8:08:31 0:21:41 42 FEMALE New Orleans
2 452 Aislinn Roberts 7:46:50 8:10:53 0:24:03 13 FEMALE Encinitas
3 425 Karen Fawcett 7:46:50 8:11:02 0:24:12 39 FEMALE San Diego
***Male 19 and Under in division 5k***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 466 Hunter Young 7:46:50 8:13:51 0:27:01 11 MALE Santee
***Male 20 to 29 in division 5k***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 450 Justin Rader 7:46:50 8:10:00 0:23:10 21 MALE Victorville
2 459 Justin Trowbridge 7:46:50 8:20:35 0:33:45 27 MALE Encinitas
***Male 30 to 39 in division 5k***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 423 Jaime Estrella 7:46:50 8:10:13 0:23:23 32 MALE Chula Vista
2 462 James VanDusen 7:46:50 8:10:19 0:23:29 33 MALE San Diego
3 443 Neil Montovani 7:46:50 8:15:39 0:28:49 39 MALE East Hampton
4 454 Yvan Rogers 7:46:50 8:17:30 0:30:40 38 MALE Oceanside
***Male 40 to 49 in division 5k***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 451 Tom Roberts 7:46:50 8:10:32 0:23:42 44 MALE Encinitas
2 420 Ronald Byers 7:46:50 8:15:34 0:28:44 44 MALE Winchester
***Male 50 to 59 in division 5k***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 446 Craig Oprea 7:46:50 8:15:37 0:28:47 50 MALE Poway
2 430 Tom Hartsog 7:46:50 8:19:16 0:32:26 51 MALE Poway
3 467 Folson Keith 7:46:50 8:23:05 0:36:15 53 MALE Greenville
***Male 60 and Above in division 5k***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 432 Robert Ingertson 7:46:50 8:15:56 0:29:06 67 MALE Temecula
***Female 19 and Under in division 5k***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 426 Folsom Kayla 7:46:50 8:23:04 0:36:14 18 FEMALE Greenville
2 440 Ian  Merki 7:46:50 8:31:04 0:44:14 8 FEMALE San Diego
***Female 20 to 29 in division 5k***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 424 Diana Farias 7:46:50 8:14:05 0:27:15 24 FEMALE
2 428 Allison Harton 7:46:50 8:14:07 0:27:17 23 FEMALE Carlsbad
3 464 Brittany Wellman 7:46:50 8:15:48 0:28:58 23 FEMALE
4 427 Mechelle Haines 7:46:50 8:16:54 0:30:04 20 FEMALE Oak Hills
5 455 Susan Takano 7:46:50 8:17:06 0:30:16 25 FEMALE
6 435 Claude Lessard 7:46:50 8:21:09 0:34:19 29 FEMALE Laguna Niguel
7 431 Brittney Haselton 7:46:50 8:21:39 0:34:49 27 FEMALE Chula Vista
***Female 30 to 39 in division 5k***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 461 Jeanell VanDusen 7:46:50 8:14:37 0:27:47 32 FEMALE
2 457 Elizabeth Thomson 7:46:50 8:14:48 0:27:58 31 FEMALE Laguna Niguel
3 463 Liz Visnyak 7:46:50 8:17:11 0:30:21 30 FEMALE
4 434 Leah King 7:46:50 8:39:22 0:52:32 34 FEMALE Yuma
***Female 40 to 49 in division 5k***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 436 Mary MacDonald 7:46:50 8:14:58 0:28:08 43 FEMALE San Diego
2 458 Stephanie Tomlinson 7:46:50 8:18:55 0:32:05 43 FEMALE Spring Valley
3 460 Jenniffer Ulrich 7:46:50 8:22:20 0:35:30 43 FEMALE poway
4 447 Shannon Oprea 7:46:50 8:24:13 0:37:23 46 FEMALE Poway
5 419 Kristan Byers 7:46:50 8:24:18 0:37:28 45 FEMALE Winchester
6 433 Bonnie Katz 7:46:50 8:26:13 0:39:23 45 FEMALE Victorville
7 439 Esther Merki 7:46:50 8:31:04 0:44:14 46 FEMALE San Diego
***Female 50 to 59 in division 5k***
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 429 Cindy Hartsog 7:46:50 8:30:09 0:43:19 50 FEMALE Poway
2 416 Ramona Alarcon 7:46:50 8:38:53 0:52:03 50 FEMALE