DIRTY INVITATIONAL RESULTS     SEPTEMBER 30, 2012 
Division: Marathon-1
Place Bib # Name Start Split 1 Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 2 Patrick McBride 6:19:00 7:59:15 9:42:43 3:23:43 39 M San Diego
2 3 Joseph Aldana 6:19:00 7:59:03 9:43:40 3:24:40 27 M San Diego
3 6 Mathias Weiss 6:19:00 8:00:12 9:50:53 3:31:53 30 M Del Mar
4 5 Jason Strauch 6:19:00 8:00:49 9:56:24 3:37:24 48 M San Diego
5 10 Ryan Thomas 6:19:00 8:01:20 10:08:10 3:49:10 29 M San Marcos
6 7 Casey Reinl 6:19:00 7:59:10 10:13:07 3:54:07 26 M Huntington Beach
7 1 John Winter-Nolte 6:19:00 8:01:03 10:17:22 3:58:22 26 M San Diego
8 4 Matias Negatu 6:19:00 7:59:11 10:44:08 4:25:08 40 M San Diego
Division: Marathon-2
Place Bib # Name Start Split 1 Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 11 Paul Marticorena 6:19:00 8:07:58 10:01:34 3:42:34 33 M Santee
2 21 Regan Myers 6:19:00 8:01:22 10:05:21 3:46:21 37 M San Diego
3 15 Zachary Komon 6:19:00 8:08:04 10:08:19 3:49:19 37 M San Diego
4 12 Jason Wargo 6:19:00 8:10:29 10:14:52 3:55:52 23 M Oceanside
5 16 Crystal Culhane 6:19:00 8:10:38 10:14:52 3:55:52 33 F San Diego
6 13 Mary Nelson 6:19:00 8:06:05 10:18:43 3:59:43 42 F San Diego
7 14 Julie Rohmann 6:19:00 8:13:25 10:27:25 4:08:25 29 F San Diego
8 17 Anthony Sanders 6:19:00 8:28:46 10:45:46 4:26:46 28 M Oceanside
Division: Marathon-3
Place Bib # Name Start Split 1 Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 23 Brandon Saxon 6:19:00 8:16:28 10:28:02 4:09:02 33 M San Diego
2 29 Sean Stokes 6:19:00 8:20:05 10:32:04 4:13:04 43 M El Cajon
3 22 Brent Freeman 6:19:00 8:18:15 10:34:40 4:15:40 34 M San Diego
4 27 Edgar MacBean 6:19:00 0:00:00 11:04:25 4:45:25 42 M San Diego
Division: Marathon-4
Place Bib # Name Start Split 1 Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 49 Julieann Storm 6:19:00 8:19:56 10:25:33 4:06:33 45 F San Diego
2 36 Mike Johnson 6:19:00 8:16:30 10:29:43 4:10:43 57 M San Diego
3 34 Michael Fuentes 6:19:00 8:16:17 10:48:06 4:29:06 34 M San Diego
4 35 Janelle Louie 6:19:00 8:22:50 10:48:51 4:29:51 27 F La Jolla
5 39 Robert Rodgers 6:19:00 8:24:13 11:08:12 4:49:12 34 M San Diego
6 31 Terry Owens 6:19:00 8:33:39 11:09:23 4:50:23 41 M San Diego
7 33 Christopher Burrell 6:19:00 8:24:11 11:29:09 5:10:09 36 M San Diego
8 32 Deanna Lyle 6:19:00 8:26:19 11:33:02 5:14:02 45 F San Diego
Division: Marathon-5
Place Bib # Name Start Split 1 Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 42 Alexa Bestoso 6:19:00 8:25:28 10:32:21 4:13:21 30 F Coronado
2 44 Tod Reeder 6:19:00 8:17:31 10:36:10 4:17:10 49 M San DIego
3 40 Kenneth Kretzschmar 6:19:00 8:25:55 10:58:14 4:39:14 49 M San Diego
4 43 Cesar Salas 6:19:00 8:22:43 11:04:27 4:45:27 38 M San Diego
5 47 John Bagge 6:19:00 8:20:58 11:08:28 4:49:28 30 M Palos Verdes Estates
6 46 Nissrine Habhab 6:19:00 0:00:00 11:16:45 4:57:45 37 F San Diego
Division: Half Marathon-6
Place Bib # Name Start Split 1 Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 55 Dan Albosta 6:20:00 0:00:00 8:13:10 1:53:10 48 M San Diego
2 50 Marco Soto 6:20:00 0:00:00 8:18:30 1:58:30 38 M Vista
3 51 Jen  Rogers 6:20:00 0:00:00 8:18:51 1:58:51 38 F San Diego 
4 54 Tom Scholar 6:20:00 0:00:00 8:30:41 2:10:41 47 M San Diego
5 52 Alisa Casiano 6:20:00 0:00:00 8:46:25 2:26:25 50 F San Diego
6 53 Vincent Casiano 6:20:00 0:00:00 8:46:33 2:26:33 54 M  San Diego